Terms of Use and Privacy Policy

The information collected at the time of registration will be evaluated by SIF in order to enable the researcher to publish the data of the project in the website, in the area reserved for pharmaceutical companies associated with Farmindustria.

The attribution of user-id and password allows you to access the reserved area for the loading of the information and documents that will be used within the limits of the objectives of the initiative.

If user-id and password should not be released, the data acquired during recording will be deleted.

All personal data, information on research projects and documents in the website will be used exclusively for the purposes of the website and in compliance with the Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 no. 196 (“Code regarding the protection of personal data”).

All personal data, information on research projects and documents in the website will be made ‚Äč‚Äčavailable to member companies Farmindustria who register at the website.

The description of the research project should not contain details of a confidential nature and should be written in compliance with the patent law. The company potentially interested in the project can contact directly to the author of the project and determine, independently, the most suitable way to explore the contents of the project for the purposes of a possible collaboration.

The filing of the information on the website does not bind the inventor to the exclusive use of this website.

The researcher is responsible for the accuracy, completeness and timeliness of the information he/she enters.

SIF and Farmindustria reserve the right not to publish the information you enter if they are deemed harmful to the image of themselves and of the members they represent and to proceed to removal from the website of the projects considered obsolete.

Each project idea submitted remain the property of the authors. Farmindustria are exempted from any liability for any disputes that may arise about the originality and authorship of the research project or any imitations by third parties of the project.

At any time you can turn to (inserire nome trattamento dei dati personali in SIF) to exercise the rights as per Legislative Decree 196/2003 (access, cancellation, opposition to treatment, etc..).

In the absence of approval of the terms described and consent to the processing of personal data will not be given access to the system for loading data.

I confirm that I have read and agreed to the terms of use and I authorize the processing of personal data.